Folders |
2019 Results - Southern California Trojan Outdoor InvitationalPublished by
Results: Record Timing Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2019 03:27 PM
USC Trojan Invitational
Results posted at www.RecordTiming.com
USC Loker Stadium / Cromwell Field - 3/15/2019 to 3/16/2019
Results
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 San Pedro HS 'A' 50.98
2 Dorsey HS 'A' 51.96
3 University HS 'A' 52.18
4 Eagle Rock HS 'A' 54.02
5 Hamilton HS 'A' 54.24
6 Sylmar HS 'A' 58.93
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eagle Rock HS 'A' 4:33.01
2 Dorsey HS 'A' 4:36.02
3 University HS 'A' 4:40.47
4 South East HS 'A' 5:20.18
5 Hamilton HS 'A' 5:23.27
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley HS
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Santee HS 'A' 4:31.95
2 Dorsey HS 'A' 4:40.63
3 San Pedro HS 'A' 4:45.65
4 University HS 'A' 4:54.71
5 Verdugo Hills HS 'A' 4:54.93
6 Hollywood HS 'A' 5:04.25
7 South East HS 'A' 5:15.04
8 Fairfax HS 'A' 5:17.07
Girls Distance Medley HS
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Monroe HS 'A' 13:25.82
2 San Pedro HS 'A' 13:38.39
3 Santee HS 'A' 13:39.57
4 Eagle Rock HS 'A' 13:40.50
5 Verdugo Hills HS 'A' 13:41.49
6 Hollywood HS 'A' 14:24.83
7 San Pedro HS 'B' 14:28.46
8 Monroe HS 'B' 14:43.63
9 Birmingham HS 'A' 14:48.66
10 University HS 'A' 15:00.76
11 Eagle Rock HS 'B' 15:01.72
12 Santee HS 'B' 15:54.94
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Thomas, Lanae-Tava USC 11.47 +0.0 1
2 Hall, Dior USC 11.58 -0.5 2
3 Gaffney, Regyn Washington S 11.83 +0.0 1
4 Washington, Sydney Baylor 11.89 +0.0 1
5 Carter, Demitra Baylor 11.93 +0.0 1
6 Madlock, Alex Baylor 11.97 -0.5 2
7 Jones, Margaux USC 12.00 -0.5 2
8 Tucker, Jordyn Washington S 12.02 -0.5 2
9 Bailey, Kennedy Baylor 12.05 1.6 3
10 Butler, Kieana UC Davis 12.08 +0.0 1 12.074
10 McGee, Natsumi UC Davis 12.08 -0.5 2 12.074
12 Aliu, Immanuela Cal St. Nort 12.11 +0.0 1
13 Davis, Kierra UC Davis 12.14 +0.0 1
14 Bunch, Jazmen UC Davis 12.19 -0.5 2
15 Watson, Taylor Utah 12.23 +0.0 1
16 Pettway, Caira Baylor 12.26 -0.5 2
17 Helm Wheelock, Raynee Utah 12.41 -0.5 2
18 Newman, Lauren Washington S 12.45 1.6 3
19 Barnes, Sydney Long Beach S 12.71 1.6 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Terry, Twanisha USC 23.00 -1.1 1
2 Roberts, Kaelin USC 23.01 -1.1 1
3 Stepter, Jaide Unattached 23.33 -1.1 1
4 Blocker, Jasmine Unattached 23.75 -2.3 2
5 Brissett, Chanel USC 23.77 -1.1 1
6 Lear, Bailey USC 23.94 -2.3 2
7 Powell, Victoria Baylor 23.99 -2.3 2
8 Washington, Sydney Baylor 24.25 -2.3 2
9 Grant, Raven Baylor 24.34 -1.1 1
10 Aliu, Immanuela Cal St. Nort 24.39 -1.9 3
11 Richardson, Kayla USC 24.42 -2.3 2
12 Carter, Demitra Baylor 24.44 -2.3 2
13 Trevisan, Gia Unattached 24.51 -1.8 4
14 Carter, Kirsten UC Davis 24.60 -1.9 3
15 Kamara, Hafsa Unattached 24.67 -1.8 4
16 Butler, Kieana UC Davis 24.76 -1.9 3
17 Davis, Kierra UC Davis 24.77 -1.9 3
18 McGee, Natsumi UC Davis 24.84 -1.8 4
19 Mosley, Sydney Cal St. Nort 24.87 -1.8 4
20 Bamberg, Asheley Unattached 24.95 -1.9 3
21 Alexander, Taranique Cal St. Nort 25.05 -0.2 5
22 Adolphus, Mikaela UC Davis 25.66 -0.2 5
23 Gilchrist, Brianna Cal St. Nort 25.86 -3.2 6
24 Daye, Chelsea UC Davis 25.87 -3.2 6
25 Sarti, Hope Cal St. Nort 26.07 -3.2 6
26 Unpierre, Jasmyne Cal St. Nort 28.28 -0.2 5
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lear, Bailey USC 53.25 1
2 Kandissounon, Lena Cal St. Nort 55.04 1
3 Carter, Kirsten UC Davis 55.85 2
4 Martin, Jackie Utah 56.26 1
5 King, Jhane' Baylor 56.30 2
6 Gilchrist, Brianna Cal St. Nort 56.70 3
7 Young, De'Andreah Cal St. Nort 57.30 1
8 Schreiber, Kristina Washington S 57.50 2
9 Sanders, Tontyana Baylor 57.61 3
10 Adolphus, Mikaela UC Davis 57.73 1
11 Lebar, Maya Utah 57.86 2
12 Iverson, Ronna Washington S 58.77 2
13 Griffiths, Nicole Utah 59.83 3
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 De Souza, Leticia Baylor 2:08.13 1
1:01.977 (1:01.977)
2 Ackerley, Natalie Washington S 2:08.57 1
1:02.748 (1:02.748)
3 Hessler, Whitney Utah 2:10.35 1
1:03.049 (1:03.049)
4 Ryan, Sophie Utah 2:11.68 2
1:05.263 (1:05.263)
5 Woolnough, Cara Utah 2:12.74 2
1:05.101 (1:05.101)
6 James, Brooklyn Utah 2:13.36 1
1:05.327 (1:05.327)
7 Wassum, Sadie Utah 2:13.71 1
1:03.313 (1:03.313)
8 Andrews-Paul, Alison Baylor 2:14.13 1
1:02.356 (1:02.356)
9 Graves, Anitha Long Beach S 2:16.04 2
1:07.065 (1:07.065)
10 Sauer, Brynn USC 2:16.33 3
1:08.217 (1:08.217) 2:16.323 (1:08.107)
11 Daly, Jennifer USC 2:16.55 2
1:06.690 (1:06.690)
12 Weidle, Mesa Utah 2:17.14 2
1:06.780 (1:06.780)
13 Berry, Chloe USC 2:17.49 2
1:07.044 (1:07.044)
14 Jenkins, Emma Washington S 2:18.28 2
1:07.711 (1:07.711)
15 Hightower, Shelby UC Davis 2:19.46 3
1:07.994 (1:07.994) 2:19.451 (1:11.458)
16 Keefe, Kaili Washington S 2:21.02 1
1:06.071 (1:06.071)
17 Allen, Alyssa Long Beach S 2:22.16 3
1:09.962 (1:09.962) 2:22.153 (1:12.192)
18 Alvarenga, Katie Cal St. Nort 2:22.57 3
1:10.352 (1:10.352) 2:22.567 (1:12.216)
19 Fick, Ryley Long Beach S 2:23.74 3
1:09.833 (1:09.833) 2:23.732 (1:13.899)
20 Segovia, Alyssa Cal St. Nort 2:30.35 3
1:11.457 (1:11.457) 2:30.349 (1:18.893)
-- Manson, Brooke Utah DNF 1
1:01.721 (1:01.721)
-- Victor, Grace Washington S DNF 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newton, Sarah Utah 4:28.45 1
2 Brewer, Alyssa USC 4:29.24 1
3 Russell, Jemima USC 4:29.68 1
4 Grujic, Zorana Washington S 4:30.00 1
5 Dale, Scarlet Utah 4:30.96 1
6 Moreno, Trina Utah 4:32.75 2
7 Perkins, Megan Utah 4:34.13 2
8 Miller, Aaliyah Baylor 4:34.93 1
9 Powell, Kennedy Utah 4:37.81 1
10 Williams, Bella Utah 4:38.02 2
11 Holmes, Celia Baylor 4:40.80 1
12 Fick, Ryley Long Beach S 4:48.33 2
13 Maurer, Lauren USC 4:48.63 2
14 Vargas, Julie Long Beach S 4:49.30 2
15 Alvarenga, Katie Cal St. Nort 4:50.30 2
16 Hruska, Melissa Washington S 4:50.59 1
17 Allen, Alyssa Long Beach S 4:50.88 2
18 Brown, Josie Washington S 4:51.61 2
19 Tullai, Sydney USC 4:53.88 2
20 Segovia, Alyssa Cal St. Nort 4:56.73 2
21 Eligio, Heidi Cal St. Nort 4:56.77 2
22 Prince, Tiana Long Beach S 5:01.44 2
23 Barba, Sonsoles Cal St. Nort 5:04.49 2
24 Silengo, Elizabeth Cal St. Nort 5:20.76 2
-- Okeago, Janet Washington S DNF 1
-- Weber, Kamryn USC DNF 1
-- Glynn, Rachel USC DNF 1
-- Berry, Chloe USC DNF 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
-- Holmes, Celia Baylor DNF
39.911 (39.911) 1:57.049 (1:17.138) 3:14.779 (1:17.730)
4:33.999 (1:19.220)
-- Windemuller, Kayla Baylor DNF
40.055 (40.055) 1:57.157 (1:17.102) 3:14.897 (1:17.740)
4:34.160 (1:19.263) 5:53.774 (1:19.615) 7:16.586 (1:22.813)
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mosley, Sydney Cal St. Nort 13.70 -1.5 1
2 Bailey, Kennedy Baylor 13.93 -1.5 1
3 Yocum, Sarah Baylor 14.16 -1.5 1
4 Taylor, Charisma Washington S 14.33 -1.5 1
5 Sarti, Hope Cal St. Nort 14.36 -1.5 1
6 Williams, Xjaedah UC Davis 14.62 -1.5 1
7 Fletcher, Mackenzie Washington S 14.68 0.1 2
8 Peschke, Sadye UC Davis 15.18 -0.3 3
9 Sims, Kolbi Utah 15.45 0.1 2
10 Schauble, Lindsey Washington S 15.53 0.1 2
11 Blair, Skyler Utah 15.54 -1.5 1
12 Holmes, Sydney UC Davis 16.02 0.1 2
13 Peacock, Tiffani Baylor 17.14 -0.3 3
14 Daye, Chelsea UC Davis 21.23 -0.3 3
15 Daley, Megan Baylor 26.34 0.1 2
-- Alexander, Taranique Cal St. Nort DNF 0.1 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Yocum, Sarah Baylor 60.29 1
2 Cox, Meliah Unattached 60.38 1
3 Grujic, Jelena Washington S 61.10 1
4 Oliveira, Flora UC Davis 61.95 2
5 Blair, Skyler Utah 62.29 1
6 Fletcher, Mackenzie Washington S 63.15 1
7 Peschke, Sadye UC Davis 63.56 2
8 Martin, Brooke Utah 64.20 2
9 Schauble, Lindsey Washington S 64.40 2
10 Garcia, Briana Baylor 65.56 1
11 Mathewson, Ruby Jane Utah 66.51 2
12 Williams, Xjaedah UC Davis 68.84 2
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Usc 'A' 43.35
1) Thomas, Lanae-Tava 2) Brissett, Chanel
3) Annelus, Anglerne 4) Terry, Twanisha
2 Washington St. 'A' 46.84
1) Tucker, Jordyn 2) Gaffney, Regyn
3) Newman, Lauren 4) Rodgers, Anna
3 Utah 'A' 46.89
1) Helm Wheelock, Raynee 2) Martin, Jackie
3) Lebar, Maya 4) Watson, Taylor
-- Wilson Training Group 'A' DNF
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hurdle Mechanic 'A' 3:34.06 1
2 Usc 'A' 3:40.22 1
1) Richardson, Kayla 2) Lear, Bailey
3) Annelus, Anglerne 4) Hall, Dior
3 Cal St. Northridge 'A' 3:47.99 2
1) Gilchrist, Brianna 2) Young, De'Andreah
3) Kandissounon, Lena 4) Mosley, Sydney
4 Usc 'B' 3:51.58 1
1) Brewer, Alyssa 2) Russell, Jemima
3) Sauer, Brynn 4) Weber, Kamryn
5 Utah 'A' 3:53.08 2
1) Wassum, Sadie 2) Griffiths, Nicole
3) Manson, Brooke 4) Newton, Sarah
6 Washington St. 'A' 3:53.97 2
1) Grujic, Jelena 2) Ackerley, Natalie
3) Iverson, Ronna 4) Schreiber, Kristina
7 Hurdle Mechanic 'B' 3:55.80 1
8 Cal St. Northridge 'B' 4:07.04 2
1) Barba, Sonsoles 2) Alexander, Taranique
3) Sarti, Hope 4) Aliu, Immanuela
-- Wilson Training Group 'A' DNF 1
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa USC 1.73m 5-08.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.79
PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
2 Hansen, Eliza Utah 1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O O O XXX
3 Pace, Suzy Washington S J1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O XO XXO XXX
4 Palka, Cassidy USC 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP O XXX
5 Sims, Kolbi Utah J1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XXX
6 Long, Moorea Baylor J1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
XXO XO XXX
7 Schauble, Lindsey Washington S 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
O XXX
-- Lord, Alexandra Baylor NH
1.58
XXX
-- Shoemaker, Kaylee Long Beach S NH
1.58
XXX
-- Harvard, Nicole Cal St. Nort NH
1.58
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scharmann, Molly Washington S 3.87m 12-08.25
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02
PPP PPP XO O XXX
2 Coombs, Emily Washington S 3.72m 12-02.50
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
PPP O XXO XXX
3 Griffith, Morgan Unattached 3.57m 11-08.50
3.42 3.57 3.72
O O XXX
4 Frost, Katelyn Washington S J3.57m 11-08.50
3.42 3.57 3.72
O XO XXX
5 Bell, Amy Long Beach S J3.57m 11-08.50
3.42 3.57 3.72
O XXO XXX
6 Krueger, Kennedy Long Beach S 3.42m 11-02.50
3.42 3.57
O XXX
7 Tamashiro, Teresa Long Beach S J3.42m 11-02.50
3.42 3.57
XXO XXX
-- Zatta, Lindsay Baylor NH
3.42
XXX
-- Tidwell, Tuesdi Baylor NH
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Gruver, Olivia Washington NH
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.12 4.22
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
==================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 Payton, Malaina Unattached 6.38m +0.0 20-11.25 2
6.21m(+0.0) 6.38m(+0.0) 6.12m(1.1) 6.09m(+0.0) 6.19m(-0.5) 6.23m(0.2)
2 Jones, Margaux USC 6.13m 1.0 20-01.50 2
5.76m(-0.7) 6.07m(+0.0) 6.13m(1.0) PASS PASS PASS
3 Thomas, Lanae-Tava USC 5.92m +0.0 19-05.25 2
FOUL 5.92m(+0.0) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
4 Pierce, Cyntrail Unattached 5.90m +0.0 19-04.25 2
5.49m(-0.2) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.90m(+0.0)
5 Maladonado, Alejandra Unattached 5.79m -1.4 19-00.00 2
5.54m(+0.0) 4.07m(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0) FOUL 5.79m(-1.4) FOUL
6 Madlock, Alex Baylor 5.76m -1.1 18-10.75 2
5.66m(0.5) 5.66m(-0.8) 5.67m(0.8) FOUL 5.76m(-1.1) 5.71m(0.4)
7 Rodgers, Anna Washington S 5.65m 0.4 18-06.50 1
5.53m(+0.0) 5.65m(0.4) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.36m(-0.1) PASS 4.15m(+0.0)
7 Pettway, Caira Baylor 5.65m -1.1 18-06.50 2
5.40m(+0.0) 5.65m(-1.1) 5.59m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 5.63m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Taylor, Charisma Washington S 5.61m -1.6 18-05.00 2
5.57m(+0.0) 5.61m(-1.6) 5.53m(0.5) 5.49m(+0.0) PASS PASS
10 Miller, Alyssa Baylor 5.34m +0.0 17-06.25 1
5.34m(+0.0) 5.27m(+0.0) PASS
11 Holmes, Sydney UC Davis 5.30m -0.1 17-04.75 1
4.96m(+0.0) 5.27m(0.6) 5.30m(-0.1)
12 Schauble, Lindsey Washington S 5.24m +0.0 17-02.25 1
FOUL 5.24m(+0.0) FOUL
13 Newman, Lauren Washington S 5.14m -1.0 16-10.50 2
FOUL 5.14m(-1.0) FOUL
14 Daley, Megan Baylor 5.11m 1.0 16-09.25 1
FOUL 5.05m(-1.1) 5.11m(1.0)
15 Peacock, Tiffani Baylor 4.88m +0.0 16-00.25 1
4.87m(+0.0) 4.88m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Marten, Isabella USC 12.97m -0.7 42-06.75
12.41m(-2.5) 12.97m(-0.7) FOUL FOUL 12.97m(+0.0) FOUL
2 Wallace, Ty Cal St. Nort 12.04m +0.0 39-06.00
11.52m(-1.0) 11.97m(-2.6) FOUL FOUL 11.76m(-1.0) 12.04m(+0.0)
3 Ofori, Abena Baylor 11.98m -0.3 39-03.75
FOUL FOUL 11.61m(-0.7) FOUL 11.69m(1.7) 11.98m(-0.3)
4 Holmes, Sydney UC Davis 11.27m 0.7 36-11.75
11.27m(0.7) FOUL 11.11m(-0.9) 11.07m(-1.1) 11.16m(-0.3) FOUL
5 Hayward, Taren Cal St. Nort 10.69m -0.8 35-01.00
FOUL 10.69m(-0.8) 10.68m(-2.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Chrisshnay Washington S 14.85m 48-08.75
13.04m 12.98m 14.15m 13.80m FOUL 14.85m
2 Williams, Brandy Cal St. Nort 14.45m 47-05.00
13.95m FOUL 14.11m 14.45m FOUL FOUL
3 Gutierrez, Marlene UC Davis 12.78m 41-11.25
12.55m 12.37m 12.78m 12.20m FOUL FOUL
4 Talavou, Malia Long Beach S 11.72m 38-05.50
FOUL 11.52m 11.40m 11.72m FOUL 11.10m
5 Barnes, Sydney Long Beach S 10.35m 33-11.50
9.87m 9.91m 9.26m 9.08m 10.35m 8.93m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Varner-Geary, Rachel Unattached 47.71m 156-06
47.71m 46.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Freeman, Karlee USC 47.23m 154-11
FOUL FOUL 45.94m FOUL 47.23m 47.05m
3 Krouse, Kaitlin Washington S 43.36m 142-03
FOUL FOUL 40.80m 43.36m 38.35m 41.90m
4 Brown, Chrisshnay Washington S 43.02m 141-02
42.52m 43.02m FOUL 42.55m 40.49m 40.73m
5 Truong, Amanda Long Beach S 42.43m 139-02
FOUL FOUL 42.43m FOUL 40.88m FOUL
6 Rodriguez, Crystal Long Beach S 41.62m 136-06
40.03m 41.62m FOUL FOUL 40.52m 38.36m
7 Bryson, Xochiti UC Davis 41.42m 135-11
38.46m 36.56m 37.14m 41.42m 39.90m 40.50m
8 Contreras, Erika UC Davis 38.88m 127-07
37.29m 38.88m 37.56m FOUL 37.18m 38.65m
9 McNairy, Erykah Long Beach S 36.61m 120-01
FOUL 36.61m 36.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Talavou, Malia Long Beach S 36.09m 118-05
34.10m 36.09m 34.54m
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McArthur, Joy USC 61.33m 201-02
57.50m 58.50m FOUL FOUL 61.33m FOUL
2 Young, De'Ondra Long Beach S 58.83m 193-00
55.72m 57.82m 56.43m FOUL 57.01m 58.83m
3 Martin, Aoife Washington S 55.29m 181-05
46.95m 53.76m 51.12m 55.29m FOUL FOUL
4 Rodriguez, Crystal Long Beach S 51.86m 170-02
48.50m 47.62m 49.07m 49.53m FOUL 51.86m
5 McNairy, Erykah Long Beach S 50.94m 167-01
50.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Contreras, Erika UC Davis 49.68m 163-00
46.76m 46.21m 49.68m 48.72m 48.24m 46.84m
7 Truong, Amanda Long Beach S 48.97m 160-08
48.47m FOUL FOUL 48.97m FOUL 48.76m
8 Perez, Samantha Long Beach S 47.48m 155-09
45.16m 44.74m FOUL 44.69m 45.62m 47.48m
9 Stamp, Natasha USC 42.12m 138-02
41.59m 42.12m FOUL 41.82m 37.12m 41.44m
10 Freeman, Karlee USC 41.77m 137-00
38.73m 41.77m 38.22m
11 Turner, Samone Baylor 38.47m 126-02
FOUL FOUL 38.47m
12 Longjohn, Katherine USC 37.96m 124-06
FOUL 37.17m 37.96m
13 Bryson, Xochiti UC Davis 35.25m 115-08
FOUL FOUL 35.25m
-- Gutierrez, Marlene UC Davis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 SaxvanderWeyden, Megan Baylor 50.21m 164-09
45.59m 43.72m 45.21m 50.21m 43.78m FOUL
2 Douville, Maelle Cal St. Nort 44.38m 145-07
44.38m FOUL FOUL 44.22m 41.13m 40.76m
3 Crofts, Regan Utah 40.07m 131-05
40.07m 38.88m 39.43m FOUL 40.04m 36.73m
4 Baker, Sarah Long Beach S 37.68m 123-07
37.68m 35.57m 34.33m 35.77m 33.26m 37.31m
5 Sullivan, Katie Baylor 37.54m 123-02
28.06m 30.88m 34.16m 37.54m 33.77m 32.71m
6 Rodriguez, Crystal Long Beach S 37.22m 122-01
36.20m FOUL 37.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Sims, Kolbi Utah 36.06m 118-04
33.13m 36.06m 35.66m 35.10m 34.21m 32.27m
8 Shoemaker, Kaylee Long Beach S 34.60m 113-06
33.89m FOUL FOUL 32.48m FOUL 34.60m
9 Putnam, Colette USC 32.01m 105-00
31.99m 29.56m 29.96m FOUL 32.01m 30.68m
10 Peacock, Tiffani Baylor 30.69m 100-08
30.69m 30.26m 29.82m
11 Miller, Alyssa Baylor 22.64m 74-03
22.64m 21.33m 22.49m
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Crenshaw HS 'A' 43.73
2 Dorsey HS 'A' 44.90
3 Monroe HS 'A' 45.07
4 University HS 'A' 46.55
5 Eagle Rock HS 'A' 46.67
6 South East HS 'A' 48.64
-- San Pedro HS 'A' DNF
-- Hamilton HS 'A' DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dorsey HS 'A' 3:31.29
2 Eagle Rock HS 'A' 3:42.31
3 University HS 'A' 3:43.47
4 Laces HS 'A' 3:44.95
5 Franklin HS 'A' 3:58.20
6 South East HS 'A' 4:05.84
7 Sylmar HS 'A' 4:08.03
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley HS
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dorsey HS 'A' 3:36.24
2 Eagle Rock HS 'A' 3:42.38
3 Monroe HS 'A' 3:48.11
4 Crenshaw HS 'A' 3:53.19
5 Franklin HS 'A' 4:06.06
6 Sylmar HS 'A' 4:08.66
7 South East HS 'A' 4:18.38
8 Laces HS 'A' 4:21.78
Boys Distance Medley HS
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eagle Rock HS 'A' 11:01.96
2 San Pedro HS 'A' 11:14.36
3 University HS 'A' 11:16.74
4 Monroe HS 'A' 11:18.80
5 Santee HS 'A' 11:24.10
6 Verdugo Hills HS 'A' 11:26.08
7 Marshall HS 'A' 11:26.65
8 Birmingham HS 'A' 11:29.02
9 San Pedro HS 'B' 11:36.01
10 Franklin HS 'A' 11:46.85
11 Eagle Rock HS 'B' 12:20.26
12 Birmingham HS 'B' 12:20.54
13 South East HS 'A' 12:22.09
14 Santee HS 'B' 12:22.58
15 Laces HS 'A' 12:33.45
16 Hollywood HS 'A' 12:35.47
17 Sylmar HS 'A' 13:05.13
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Barnes, Kalon Baylor 10.43 -0.3 1
2 Da Silva, Earvin USC 10.57 -0.3 1
3 Woods, Jalen Baylor 10.61 -0.3 1
4 Braxton, Ian Baylor 10.63 -0.3 1
5 Robinson, Daniel USC 10.71 -1.4 2
6 West, Jaloni Cal St. Nort 10.84 1.3 3
7 Texada, Raleigh Baylor 10.85 -1.4 2
8 Jetter, Brandon UC Davis 10.87 -1.4 2
9 Moore, Nick USC 10.94 -1.4 2
10 Williams, Omari Cal St. Nort 10.97 1.3 3
11 Gardner, Ethan Washington S 11.00 -1.4 2
12 Hibbert, Ben Cal St. Nort 11.01 -1.4 2
13 Caston, Parker Cal St. Nort 11.05 1.3 3
14 Abdullahi, Bashiru Cal St. Nort 11.14 -1.4 2
15 Seals, Jalen Baylor 11.29 -1.4 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cunningham, Isaiah Baylor 21.17 +0.0 1
2 Braxton, Ian Baylor 21.29 +0.0 1
3 Willis, Maxwell Baylor 21.35 +0.0 1
4 Robinson, Daniel USC 21.36 1.2 3
5 Moorer, Matthew Baylor 21.41 -2.1 2
6 Stewart, Brendon USC 21.55 +0.0 1
7 Croson, Ryan Unattached 21.58 +0.0 1
8 Da Silva, Earvin USC 21.65 -2.1 2
9 Milton, Mark Baylor 21.66 -2.1 2
10 Ojora, Omotade USC 21.71 1.2 3
11 Alexander, Justin Cal St. Nort 21.97 -3.1 4
12 Jetter, Brandon UC Davis 22.00 -3.1 4
13 Gardner, Ethan Washington S 22.06 -2.1 2
14 Caston, Parker Cal St. Nort 22.07 1.2 3
15 Berggren, Dante UC Davis 22.15 -2.1 2
16 Glasser, Michael UC Davis 22.16 -3.1 4
17 Hibbert, Ben Cal St. Nort 22.29 1.2 3 22.284
17 West, Jaloni Cal St. Nort 22.29 -3.1 4 22.284
19 Abdullahi, Bashiru Cal St. Nort 22.36 1.2 3 22.354
20 Butt, Andre Cal St. Nort 22.36 -3.1 4 22.356
21 Williams, Omari Cal St. Nort 22.52 1.2 3
22 Garcia, Antonio Cal St. Nort 22.63 -3.1 4
23 York-Mouton, Daniel Unattached 22.83 +0.0 1
24 Scott, Brenden Cal St. Nort 23.20 -3.1 4
25 Rambo, Tyler USC 23.36 -3.1 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fields III, Howard Baylor 46.49 1
2 Ulrich, Jake Washington S 47.11 1
3 Dickson, Caleb Baylor 47.54 1
4 Alexander, Justin Cal St. Nort 48.12 1
5 Glasser, Michael UC Davis 48.79 1
6 Musgrove, Antwuan Baylor 49.03 1
7 Berggren, Dante UC Davis 49.04 2
8 Anderson, William Baylor 49.24 2
9 Lewis, Talin USC 49.29 2
10 Brown, Carson Washington S 49.81 2
11 Allen, Corey Washington S 50.47 2
12 Scott, Brenden Cal St. Nort 50.67 2
13 Hibbert, Alex Cal St. Nort 53.53 2
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hulme, David USC 1:52.54 1
55.171 (55.171) 1:52.531 (57.361)
2 Kraft, Braeden Long Beach S 1:53.47 1
55.107 (55.107) 1:53.464 (58.357)
3 Bright, Devin USC 1:54.59 1
55.346 (55.346) 1:54.587 (59.241)
4 Wallace, Noah Washington S 1:56.22 2
57.472 (57.472) 1:56.220 (58.748)
5 Higgins, Patrick Long Beach S 1:56.43 2
57.609 (57.609) 1:56.421 (58.812)
6 Leland, Danny Baylor 1:56.74 1
54.928 (54.928) 1:56.734 (1:01.806)
7 Libby, Mitch USC 1:58.50 2
59.277 (59.277) 1:58.498 (59.222)
8 Schaefer, Logan Long Beach S 1:58.62 2
58.530 (58.530) 1:58.614 (1:00.084)
9 Ornelas, Raymon Long Beach S 1:58.87 2
58.148 (58.148) 1:58.863 (1:00.716)
10 Dempsey, John USC 2:00.05 2
59.086 (59.086) 2:00.044 (1:00.958)
11 Foster, Robby Cal St. Nort 2:00.85 2
57.500 (57.500) 2:00.848 (1:03.348)
12 Potts, Joshua Cal St. Nort 2:01.81 2
57.738 (57.738) 2:01.809 (1:04.071)
13 Fendrich, Daniel Cal St. Nort 2:02.37 2
58.204 (58.204) 2:02.368 (1:04.165)
14 Korby, Gavin Long Beach S 2:06.47 2
59.261 (59.261) 2:06.463 (1:07.202)
Men 1500 Meter Run John L West
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Janke, Justin Washington S 3:51.52 1
2 Little, Kyler Washington S 3:51.80 1
3 Jakowec, Nicolaus USC 3:52.32 1
4 Van Dorpe, Sam USC 3:53.32 1
5 Myrtue, Matthew USC 3:53.80 1
6 Ado, Amir Washington S 3:54.18 1
7 Merrell, Jake Baylor 3:56.48 2
8 Ornelas, Raymon Long Beach S 3:57.02 1
9 Simpson, Michael Long Beach S 3:58.06 2
10 Ramirez, Mario Cal St. Nort 3:58.36 2
11 Libby, Mitch USC 3:58.55 1
12 Dempsey, John USC 3:59.04 2
13 Schaefer, Logan Long Beach S 3:59.48 2
14 Korby, Gavin Long Beach S 4:00.62 1
15 Laktasic, Connor Baylor 4:01.34 2
16 Foster, Robby Cal St. Nort 4:03.53 2
17 Hidalgo, David Cal St. Nort 4:03.62 2
18 Spencer, Tyler Long Beach S 4:04.02 2
19 Fendrich, Daniel Cal St. Nort 4:04.45 2
20 Watkins, Matthew Washington S 4:05.43 1
21 Schrag, Kennan Washington S 4:05.54 1
22 Potts, Joshua Cal St. Nort 4:13.52 2
23 Sanchez, Brandon Cal St. Nort 4:33.78 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ojora, Omotade USC 13.80 1.0 1
2 Abdullahi, Bashiru Cal St. Nort 13.99 1.0 1
3 Garcia, Antonio Cal St. Nort 14.32 1.0 1
4 Johnson, Nick Washington S 14.34 1.0 1
5 Brixey, Sam Washington S 14.39 1.0 1
6 Easter, Anthony UC Davis 14.42 1.9 2
7 Woods, Jalen Baylor 14.48 1.0 1 14.477
8 Hibbert, Ben Cal St. Nort 14.48 1.9 2 14.479
9 Grant, Christapherson Washington S 14.57 1.0 1
10 Affor, Derreck Long Beach S 14.60 1.9 2
11 Butt, Andre Cal St. Nort 15.07 1.9 2
12 Broadhead, John Long Beach S 15.35 1.9 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Samuel, Cameron USC 51.53
2 Easter, Anthony UC Davis 51.71
3 Baldridge, Jayson Baylor 52.14
4 Chapman, Andre Unattached 52.35
5 Gifford, Elijah Baylor 53.83
6 Grant, Christapherson Washington S 54.87
7 Heitman, Joseph Washington S 55.91
8 Moysov, Alexander UC Davis 58.24
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Usc 'A' 40.10
1) Stewart, Brendon 2) Shinnick, Zach
3) Da Silva, Earvin 4) Allen Jr., Eric
2 Washington St. 'A' 41.09
1) Gardner, Ethan 2) Wells, Emmanuel
3) Littles, Ray 4) Ulrich, Jake
3 Cal St. Northridge 'B' 41.76
1) West, Jaloni 2) Hibbert, Ben
3) Butt, Andre 4) Williams, Omari
4 Cal St. Northridge 'A' 41.79
1) Garcia, Antonio 2) Caston, Parker
3) Abdullahi, Bashiru 4) Alexander, Justin
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Trojan Elite 'A' 3:07.61 1
1) Benjamin, Rai 2) Norman, Michael
3) Morgan, Ricky 4)
2 Washington St. 'A' 3:15.74 2
1) Brown, Carson 2) Allen, Corey
3) Littles, Ray 4) Ulrich, Jake
3 Usc 'B' 3:17.48 1
1) Bright, Devin 2) Allen Jr., Eric
3) Robinson, Daniel 4) Myrtue, Matthew
4 Cal St. Northridge 'A' 3:18.91 2
1) Caston, Parker 2) Butt, Andre
3) Ramirez, Mario 4) Alexander, Justin
5 Usc 'A' 3:23.44 1
1) Lewis, Talin 2) Rambo, Tyler
3) Van Dorpe, Sam 4) Hulme, David
6 Long Beach St. 'A' 3:28.50 2
1) Alvarado, Devon 2) Day, Herman
3) Eley, Spencer 4) Broadhead, John
7 Hurdle Mechanic 'A' 3:30.28 1
8 Long Beach St. 'B' 3:31.07 2
1) Higgins, Patrick 2) Kraft, Braeden
3) Korby, Gavin 4) Ornelas, Raymon
9 Cal St. Northridge 'B' 3:36.48 2
1) Williams, Omari 2) Foster, Robby
3) Hibbert, Alex 4) West, Jaloni
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fredrickson, Peyton Washington S 2.10m 6-10.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
2 Halligan, Keelan Washington S 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP O O O XXX
3 Jacobson, Mitch Washington S J2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP XO O XO XXX
4 Potter, Jackson Long Beach S 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO O XXX
5 Patterson, Nathan USC 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP O PPP XXX
6 Rucker, Isaiah Cal St. Nort 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
7 Alfaro, Sergio Unattached J1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XXO XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lightfoot, KC Baylor 5.62m 18-05.25
3.72 4.02 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.52 5.62 5.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XXO O XXX
2 Smith, Chase Washington 5.32m 17-05.50
3.72 4.02 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO PPP XXX
3 Colella, Luigi Unattached 5.02m 16-05.50
3.72 4.02 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02 5.12
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
3 Richards, Riley Baylor 5.02m 16-05.50
3.72 4.02 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02 5.12
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O X
5 Englar, Jacob Washington S 4.77m 15-07.75
3.72 4.02 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O XXX
6 Gonzalez, Michael USC J4.77m 15-07.75
3.72 4.02 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
7 Sarnowski, Reese Baylor 4.47m 14-08.00
3.72 4.02 4.32 4.47 4.62
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
8 Day, Herman Long Beach S J4.47m 14-08.00
3.72 4.02 4.32 4.47 4.62
PPP O XXO XXO XXX
9 Broadhead, John Long Beach S 4.32m 14-02.00
3.72 4.02 4.32 4.47
PPP XXO XO XXX
10 Alvarado, Devon Long Beach S J4.32m 14-02.00
3.72 4.02 4.32 4.47
PPP O XXO XXX
-- Gingerich, Troy Washington S NH
3.72 4.02 4.32 4.47 4.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Magula, Michael Long Beach S NH
3.72 4.02 4.32
PPP PPP XPP
-- Eley, Spencer Long Beach S NH
3.72 4.02 4.32
PPP PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Seals, Jalen Baylor 7.26m +0.0 23-10.00
6.82m(0.3) 7.09m(+0.0) 7.26m(+0.0) 6.78m(+0.0) 7.05m(+0.0) 6.76m(0.4)
2 Lewis, Talin USC 6.79m +0.0 22-03.50
6.77m(+0.0) 6.79m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL FOUL 6.58m(+0.0)
3 Littles, Ray Washington S 6.49m 1.6 21-03.50
5.39m(1.4) FOUL 6.49m(1.6) 6.45m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Arnold, Matthew Cal St. Nort 14.69m -0.9 48-02.50
FOUL 12.92m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL 14.69m(-0.9) FOUL
2 Tshani, Mathieu Cal St. Nort 14.52m -0.3 47-07.75
13.98m(0.7) FOUL FOUL 14.24m(0.3) FOUL 14.52m(-0.3)
3 Mohamed, Ahmed Cal St. Nort 14.45m 1.4 47-05.00
14.45m(1.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.60m(-0.6)
4 Flores, Robby Washington S 14.17m -1.2 46-06.00
FOUL FOUL 13.75m(1.4) 13.31m(0.2) 14.17m(-1.2) FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katnik, Matthew USC 19.46m 63-10.25
18.59m FOUL 18.65m FOUL 19.46m 19.38m
2 Meyer, Clint Cal St. Nort 17.70m 58-01.00
15.32m 17.70m 16.78m 17.09m 17.00m FOUL
3 Hardan, Nicholas Baylor 17.35m 56-11.25
FOUL 17.01m 16.08m FOUL 16.41m 17.35m
4 Kamarullah, Tavi Long Beach S 16.98m 55-08.50
16.63m 16.98m 16.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Richardson, Gregory UC Davis 16.23m 53-03.00
FOUL 15.74m 16.04m 16.23m FOUL FOUL
6 Pertusati, Michael UC Davis 15.51m 50-10.75
FOUL FOUL 15.15m 15.51m 15.10m FOUL
7 Otine, Toa Long Beach S 15.32m 50-03.25
15.32m FOUL FOUL 15.12m FOUL 14.71m
8 Vernoy, Charlie Long Beach S 14.62m 47-11.75
FOUL FOUL 14.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Coleman, Sebastian Long Beach S 14.60m 47-11.00
13.24m 14.60m 14.26m 14.58m 14.24m FOUL
10 Day, Herman Long Beach S 13.77m 45-02.25
13.77m FOUL 13.68m
11 Broadhead, John Long Beach S 11.85m 38-10.50
11.60m 11.60m 11.85m
12 Alvarado, Devon Long Beach S 10.53m 34-06.75
10.53m FOUL FOUL
13 Affor, Derreck Long Beach S 9.13m 29-11.50
9.13m 8.05m 8.52m
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vernoy, Charlie Long Beach S 52.63m 172-08
51.72m FOUL 52.63m 51.25m FOUL 50.64m
2 Hunter, Armon Cal St. Nort 51.45m 168-09
48.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.45m
3 Carr, Josh Long Beach S 49.48m 162-04
44.44m 46.87m 45.88m 48.63m 48.56m 49.48m
4 Coleman, Sebastian Long Beach S 49.03m 160-10
49.03m 47.72m 48.77m 47.28m 46.74m FOUL
5 Hudson, Nicholas Long Beach S 48.98m 160-08
47.77m 48.87m 46.05m 48.98m 48.41m FOUL
6 Pertusati, Michael UC Davis 47.69m 156-05
FOUL 47.69m 47.54m FOUL 47.33m FOUL
7 Coy, Ryan Long Beach S 46.76m 153-05
FOUL 43.54m 46.76m FOUL 43.64m 43.16m
8 Sommers, Anthony Long Beach S 46.59m 152-10
41.84m 46.53m 46.59m 44.22m 45.33m FOUL
9 Meyer, Clint Cal St. Nort 46.00m 150-11
FOUL 45.72m 46.00m 45.06m FOUL 43.53m
10 Otine, Toa Long Beach S 44.26m 145-02
43.49m FOUL 44.26m
11 Kamarullah, Tavi Long Beach S 42.28m 138-08
38.07m 42.28m FOUL
-- Richardson, Gregory UC Davis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hardan, Nicholas Baylor FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Loomis, Erick Cal St. Nort 68.42m 224-06
66.63m 66.16m FOUL 68.42m 63.76m FOUL
2 Eager, Brock Washington S 63.24m 207-06
FOUL FOUL 63.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Brown, Amani Washington S 62.82m 206-01
58.41m 62.82m FOUL 59.35m 58.27m FOUL
4 Hudson, Nicholas Long Beach S 62.38m 204-08
62.38m 59.56m 60.70m 58.96m 59.78m FOUL
5 Bultman, Nathan USC 61.08m 200-05
FOUL 55.71m FOUL FOUL 61.08m FOUL
6 Pertusati, Michael UC Davis 58.76m 192-09
54.06m 54.52m 56.28m 56.86m 58.76m 56.65m
7 Carr, Josh Long Beach S 56.11m 184-01
53.44m FOUL 54.75m 56.11m 53.75m 55.23m
8 Sommers, Anthony Long Beach S 54.78m 179-09
52.46m FOUL 53.13m 54.78m 53.71m FOUL
9 Coleman, Sebastian Long Beach S 53.73m 176-03
53.73m 49.09m 51.50m 50.33m 50.00m 50.66m
10 Vernoy, Charlie Long Beach S 52.65m 172-09
FOUL 52.65m FOUL
11 Hardan, Nicholas Baylor 50.11m 164-05
49.54m 50.11m 49.88m
12 Kim, Jason USC 50.04m 164-02
49.67m 50.04m FOUL
13 Coy, Ryan Long Beach S 42.81m 140-05
42.81m FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cielo, Alex Washington S 57.60m 189-00
57.60m 51.62m 53.16m 53.37m 51.46m 49.69m
2 Coy, Ryan Long Beach S 48.60m 159-05
FOUL 48.60m 46.39m FOUL 46.48m 45.50m
3 Littles, Ray Washington S 38.01m 124-08
FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.77m 38.01m 37.40m
|