|
Our Media/Results from Hawaii Leah Bennett Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - Hawaii Leah Bennett InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 27th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to University of Hawaii HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2015 12:12 PM
2015 Leah Bennett Invitational - 3/14/2015
Sunrise Meet #4
T.C. Ching Athletic Complex, Honolulu, HI
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Winters, Desiree Hawai'i Manoa 12.56 1.3
2 Hinkle, Andrea Hawai'i Manoa 12.96 1.3
3 Atud, Tiffany Hawai'i Manoa 13.44 1.3
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Toliver, Rachel Hawai'i Manoa 24.96 3.1
2 Winters, Desiree Hawai'i Manoa 26.25 3.1
3 Hinkle, Andrea Hawai'i Manoa 26.38 3.1
4 Atud, Tiffany Hawai'i Manoa 28.99 3.1
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Castle, Bella Godspeed TC 1:51.16
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mulvey, Louise Hawai'i Manoa 2:16.30
2 Martinez, Montana Hawai'i Manoa 2:25.63
3 Castle, Camree Godspeed TC 2:53.78
4 Rohrer, Heather Unattached 3:17.87
5 Castle, Kiya Godspeed TC 3:33.86
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martinez, Montana Hawai'i Manoa 4:46.88
2 Foss, Caitlyn Hawai'i Manoa 5:08.90
3 Castle, Camree Godspeed TC 5:55.50
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Apelryd, Johanna Unattached 18:38.88
2 Rohrer, Heather Unattached 24:36.65
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Vazquez, Felicia Hawai'i Manoa 16.75 -2.7
2 Black, Natasha Hawai'i Manoa 18.05 -2.7
3 Ah Nee, Sha'Tres Hawai'i Manoa 18.71 -2.7
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Robyn Hawai'i Manoa 1:04.91
2 Vaughan, Jade Hawai'i Manoa 1:05.33
Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ah Nee, Sha'Tres Hawai'i Manoa 1.47m
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morioka, Robyn Hawai'i Manoa 3.80m
2 Ruiz Dominguez, Tiziana Hawai'i Manoa 3.65m
2 Kozaki, Amber Hawai'i Manoa 3.65m
4 Black, Natasha Hawai'i Manoa 3.35m
5 Stang, Makenzie Hawai'i Manoa 2.89m
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Vazquez, Felicia Hawai'i Manoa 5.22m 2.2
2 Phillips, Kayla Hawai'i Manoa 4.62m 1.9
3 Atud, Tiffany Hawai'i Manoa 4.30m -1.2
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Toliver, Rachel Hawai'i Manoa 11.04m 1.1
-- Phillips, Kayla Hawai'i Manoa FOUL
Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Porlier Langlois, Alex Hawai'i Manoa 14.88m
2 Ioane, Char Hawai'i Manoa 13.84m
3 Mendoza, Sabrina Hawai'i Manoa 12.95m
4 Bulger, Karen Unattached 12.09m
5 La'a, Renise Hawai'i Manoa 11.19m
6 Harms, Tara Hawai'i Manoa 9.96m
7 Ah Nee, Sha'Tres Hawai'i Manoa 7.86m
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Porlier Langlois, Alex Hawai'i Manoa 46.59m
2 Ioane, Char Hawai'i Manoa 45.31m
3 Mendoza, Sabrina Hawai'i Manoa 39.28m
4 La'a, Renise Hawai'i Manoa 36.41m
5 Harms, Tara Hawai'i Manoa 34.20m
6 Markowitz, Winnie Unattached 34.16m
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna Hawai'i Manoa 51.66m
2 Porlier Langlois, Alex Hawai'i Manoa 45.80m
3 Donovan, Jackie Hawai'i Manoa 44.20m
4 Harms, Tara Hawai'i Manoa 35.51m
5 La'a, Renise Hawai'i Manoa 27.58m
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bulger, Karen Unattached 41.13m
2 Vazquez, Felicia Hawai'i Manoa 39.25m
3 Dawson, Destiny Hawai'i Manoa 35.40m
4 Donovan, Jackie Hawai'i Manoa 34.40m
5 Snow, Kim Hawai'i Manoa 33.03m
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Miyamoto, Chad Unattached 12.17 1.2
2 Castle, Shayden Godspeed TC 15.31 1.2
3 Tomsic, Louis Unattached 26.57 1.2
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Miyamoto, Chad Unattached 24.44 2.4
2 Caputy, Jordan Unattached 27.27 2.4
3 Castle, Shayden Godspeed TC 32.69 2.4
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yadao, Keola Unattached 59.63
2 Castle, Shayden Godspeed TC 1:21.66
3 Karbens, Jack Hawaii Masters T 1:30.58
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McAlman, Jesse Unattached 2:17.12
2 Tom, Gabriel Unattached 2:26.14
3 Pugliese, Nicholas Unattached 2:46.11
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tom, Gabriel Unattached 5:01.66
2 Pugliese, Nicholas Unattached 5:31.09
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clemons, Makai Unattached 15:54.82
2 Greene, Richard Unattached 17:22.62
3 Pate, Ronald Unattached 20:53.70
4 Tomsic, Louis Unattached 23:13.12
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Costello, Vince Unattached 18.67 2.1
-- Jakubowski, Mark Godspeed TC DNF 2.1
Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Akutsu, Fredick Unattached 1.35m
-- Tomsic, Louis Unattached NH
-- Miller, Bryan Hawaii Masters T NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Costello, Vince Unattached 2.89m
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Akutsu, Fredick Unattached 4.28m 2.9
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Parker, Lionel Hawaii Masters T 6.70m 1.9
Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Costello, Vince Unattached 10.59m
2 Karbens, Jack Hawaii Masters T 8.61m
3 Miller, Bryan Hawaii Masters T 8.58m
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Costello, Vince Unattached 32.91m
2 Barry, Bob Unattached 29.99m
3 Karbens, Jack Hawaii Masters T 24.32m
4 Miller, Bryan Hawaii Masters T 23.42m
4 Parker, Lionel Hawaii Masters T 23.42m
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Karbens, Jack Hawaii Masters T 28.86m
2 Parker, Lionel Hawaii Masters T 21.55m
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Karbens, Jack Hawaii Masters T 25.34m
2 Parker, Lionel Hawaii Masters T 23.35m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·34811 views
|